AI / Automation / Connected systemsIndia · Serving globally
Savin Group / Case StudiesBaseline / Connected system / Measured outcome

Real businesses.
Real systems.
Measured results.

Proof, not promises.

Three client projects, each told the same way: where the business started, the system we built and what changed when the same numbers were measured again.

Anonymised client projects. Reported outcomes.
FIG. 01Three projects. One method.
  1. 01D2C SkincareBangalore · 3 months+127%Monthly revenue
  2. 02Real Estate DeveloperPune · 4 months-60%Cost per lead
  3. 03Manufacturing SMEFaridabad · 5 months-80%Manual data entry
BaselineConnected systemMeasured outcome
Every project,
read the same way.
The starting point
The system we built
The measured outcome
In their words
01D2C Skincare / Bangalore

Same ad budget.
More than double the revenue.

₹30L → ₹68L monthly revenue without raising ad spend

01The starting point

An 8-person skincare brand spending ₹1.8L/month on Meta with a 0.6% conversion rate. We rebuilt the storefront, deployed WhatsApp recovery flows, and shipped an SEO foundation.

Industry
D2C Skincare
Location
Bangalore
Duration
3 months
Measures tracked
05

02The system we built

FIG. 02D2C Skincare
BeforeConnected
  • Paid traffic
  • Leaky storefront
  • Abandoned carts
Conversion system
  • Rebuilt storefront
  • WhatsApp cart recovery
  • SEO foundation

03The measured outcome

+127%Monthly revenueReported project outcome
Conversion rate0.6% → 2.1%
The measured outcome: D2C Skincare
MeasureBeforeAfterChange
Monthly revenue₹30L₹68L+127%
Conversion rate0.6%2.1%+250%
Cart recovery0%28%new
Organic traffic—+340%6 months
Cost per acquisition₹820₹290-65%

04In their words

“Savin Group didn't just build us a website. They rebuilt how we sell. We hit our annual revenue target in 7 months.”

Founder, D2C Skincare Brand
02Real Estate Developer / Pune

Off the portals.
Into direct, qualified demand.

Cost per qualified lead cut 60% in 90 days

01The starting point

A mid-sized developer spending lakhs on housing.com and 99acres for low-intent leads. We built a direct-lead website, automated WhatsApp nurturing, and a virtual tour module for NRI buyers.

Industry
Real Estate Developer
Location
Pune
Duration
4 months
Measures tracked
04

02The system we built

FIG. 03Real Estate Developer
BeforeConnected
  • Listing portals
  • Low-intent leads
  • Hard-to-reach NRI buyers
Direct lead system
  • Direct-lead website
  • Automated WhatsApp nurturing
  • Virtual tours for NRI buyers

03The measured outcome

-60%Cost per leadReported project outcome
Site-visit conversion12% → 24%
The measured outcome: Real Estate Developer
MeasureBeforeAfterChange
Cost per lead₹1,800₹720-60%
Site-visit conversion12%24%+100%
Inbound qualified leads—+312%3 months
NRI deal closures06new market

04In their words

“We stopped depending on portals. The website now generates more qualified leads than 99acres ever did — at a third of the cost.”

Director, Pune Real Estate Developer
03Manufacturing SME / Faridabad

From five spreadsheets
to one source of truth.

From 5 spreadsheets to one ERP. 80% less manual entry.

01The starting point

A ₹40Cr manufacturing business running operations on Excel, WhatsApp, and tribal knowledge. We built a custom ERP with inventory, orders, GST invoicing, and a vendor portal.

Industry
Manufacturing SME
Location
Faridabad
Duration
5 months
Measures tracked
04

02The system we built

FIG. 04Manufacturing SME
BeforeConnected
  • Excel sheets
  • WhatsApp updates
  • Tribal knowledge
Custom ERP
  • Inventory and orders
  • GST invoicing
  • Vendor portal

03The measured outcome

-80%Manual data entryReported project outcome
Order-to-delivery cycle11 days → 4 days
The measured outcome: Manufacturing SME
MeasureBeforeAfterChange
Manual data entry—-80%vs baseline
Order-to-delivery cycle11 days4 days-64%
Invoice errors12%0.3%near-zero
P&L visibilitymonthlydailyreal-time

04In their words

“For the first time, I look at a dashboard at 9am and know exactly where the business stands. That changed everything.”

MD, Auto Components Manufacturer
04The common thread

Different industries.
The same discipline.

Each project began with the numbers the business already watched, and ended by measuring the same ones again.

  1. 01

    Baseline

    Record the numbers that matter before anything is built.

  2. 02

    Constraint

    Find the step where time, money or orders leak away.

  3. 03

    System

    Connect the tools and workflows around that step.

  4. 04

    Measure

    Compare the same numbers after rollout, not new ones.

Results describe these engagements. They are not a forecast for every business.

Your project

Have a process that is costing you time or revenue?

Start with a baseline.
Build what moves it.

Free 45-minute audit. A written diagnosis. A clear next step.
Savin GroupSystems. Automation. Scale.Back to top